Verified dataFor sale · $700KSalesEE

Lancer.app

Lancer.app is an AI-powered tool that automates job application process on Upwork for freelancers and agencies.

VisitCompare

Current MRR

$18,667.33

+4.7% this week

Revenue (30d)

$24,445.54

Verified in the last 30 days

All-time revenue

$154,278.66

Verified lifetime total

Category rank

#1

See who ranks above · Sales

Global rank

#34

See the global chart

Verified MRR history

The revenue career

+4.7%
Jul 24$18,667.33 current
Acquisition paybackOpen TrustMRR Listing

Payback for Lancer.app

Estimate months to break even from verified monthly revenue, your assumed net margin, and optional growth.

Open full tool →

Estimated payback

7.8 yr

Rough break-even around May 2034 (flat run-rate).

Est. monthly profit
$7,466.93
Revenue multiple
3.1x
Profit multiple
7.8x
Annualized profit
$89,603.18

Disclaimer: This calculator is for educational underwriting only and is not investment, financial, or legal advice. Margin and growth are your assumptions; always verify figures on the listing before you buy.

Category ladder

Sales chart

Podium leaders plus who sits near Lancer.app. Ranked by verified 30-day revenue.

Full category chart
Similar Startup Explorer

Startups like Lancer.app

Browse peers by MRR, growth, market, tech stack, pricing, or customer count. Check up to 2 to compare side by side.

Select up to 2 peers to compare with Lancer.app

Select peers first
This week's story

Lancer.app added $844.33 in verified MRR this week — now in the top 1% of its category.